I'm sorry that there are people in this world younger than you and that you aren't getting any younger yourself. Have you thought about getting the frick over it?
>God tier
Noita >Great tier
Rainworld >Good tier
Inscryption >Mediocre/ borderline shit tier
Elden Ring >Steaming pile of shit tier
Lisa: The Painful
Games I dropped because they were boring and or shit: Dead Space, Dusk, Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Slay the Spire, Total War Warhammer III, and that one troony doom clone.
ITT ZOOMIES PLAYING GAMES FOR THE FIRST TIME MEANWHILE THE REST OF THE WORLD PLAYED IT A DECADE AGO
Yes that is how age and generations work. Cope and seethe at the world some more, grandpa.
I'm sorry that there are people in this world younger than you and that you aren't getting any younger yourself. Have you thought about getting the frick over it?
>Katamari
>C tier
really?
Just felt like it wasn't for me. It was a fun time killer but I wasn't like enthralled or anything.
>middle of the tier list is 8/10
I don't beat games that I hate, Anon. Why would I?
because they get good 80 hours in, dumbass
Ah, a fellow FFXIII enjoyer I see
I only beat games that I find really good.
>God tier
Noita
>Great tier
Rainworld
>Good tier
Inscryption
>Mediocre/ borderline shit tier
Elden Ring
>Steaming pile of shit tier
Lisa: The Painful
Games I dropped because they were boring and or shit: Dead Space, Dusk, Kingdom Come: Deliverance, Slay the Spire, Total War Warhammer III, and that one troony doom clone.
S: ultrakill, return of obra dinn
A: exapunks, Desk Job, Refunct
B: manifold garden, lorn's lure demo
C: The looker
D: perspective, trinity
F: railbound demo
Good for you anon it's never to late to play great games.
>No More Heroes III
or shitty ones.
I beat doom myself earlier in the ano, it really isn't as good as its made out to be still a solid 8/10 although.
The only good opinion on this chart is NMH3. Halo 2 is a 10. 3 and CE are at least 9s. Katamari is at least an 8. Nu Doom is like a 7
5/5:
>nothing
4/5:
>Genroku Legends (Muramasa Rebirth DLC)
>Vagrant Story
>Pocky & Rocky Reshrined
3/5:
>Elden Ring
>Pokemon Legends: Arceus
>A Way Out
>Parasite Eve 2
>Deedlit in Wonder Labyrinth
2/5:
>Stranger of Paradise
>Gran Turismo 7
1/5:
>nothing
>Best
Cod WAW, Drakengard 3
>Ok
Black Ops 1, Arkham Aslyum and City, Doom Eternal, Dead Rising 2, NFS Most Wanted 2005, Drakengard 1, REmake 2, The Witch's House, Sekiro, Splatter Master, Call of Juarez Gunslinger, Oneechanbara Origin, Midnight Club 3
>Bad
No More Heroes, Arkham Knight, REmake 3, Lollipop Chainsaw, Max Payne 3, Black Ops 2, Elden Ring, Vanquish, Streets of Rage 4, Bayonetta, Dynasty Warriors 8
>Worst
Yakuza Like a Dragon, Corpse Party, Scarlet Nexus, Arkham Origins, Fatal Frame 5
>liked Reacharound
that game was awful